Delta GR275 Instruction Manual

Browse online or download Instruction Manual for Edgers Delta GR275. Delta GR275 Instruction manual User Manual

  • Download
  • Add to my manuals
  • Print
  • Page
    / 48
  • Table of contents
  • TROUBLESHOOTING
  • BOOKMARKS
  • Rated4.7 / 5. Based on27 customer reviews
Page view 0
Amoladora de
152 mm (6 pulgadas)
de velocidad variable
Meuleuse à vitesse
variable de 152 mm (6 po)
6" Variable Speed Grinder
Instruction manual
Manuel d’utilisation
Manual de instrucciones
www.deltaportercable.com
GR275
Français (16)
Español (31)
INSTRUCTIVO DE OPERACIÓN, CENTROS
DE SERVICIO Y PÓLIZA DE GARANTÍA.
LÉASE ESTE INSTRUCTIVO
ANTES DE USAR EL PRODUCTO.
Page view 0
1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 48

Summary of Contents

Page 1 - Manual de instrucciones

Amoladora de 152 mm (6 pulgadas) de velocidad variableMeuleuse à vitesse variable de 152 mm (6 po)6" Variable Speed GrinderInstruction manualMan

Page 2 - IMPORTANT SAFETY INSTRUCTIONS

10VARIABLE SPEED CONTROLThe grinder is equipped with a variable speed control knob (A) Fig. 9. When you turn the knob all the way left (counter-clock

Page 3 - GENERAL SAFETY RULES

11Use a suitable silicone carbide stick type dresser or the wheel dresser provided with the grinder (Fig. 11). Bring the dresser forward on the t

Page 4 - SAVE THESE INSTRUCTIONS

12CORRECTINCORRECTINCORRECT4. Remove the arbor nut, the wheel flange, and the old grinding wheel. 5. Place the new grinding wheel on the arborNOTE:

Page 5 - GROUNDING INSTRUCTIONS

133. Place the buffing wheel spacer (B) Fig. 19 on the shaft.4. Replace the inner wheel flange (C) Fig. 20 on the shaft.5. Place the buffin

Page 6 - FUNCTIONAL DESCRIPTION

14WRENCH STORAGEYou can store the open-end wrench (A) and the wheel-dresser wrench (B) in the wrench holder located on the rear of the grinde

Page 7 - CARTON CONTENTS

15Two Year Limited New Product WarrantyDelta will repair or replace, at its expense and at its option, any new Delta machine, machine part, or machine

Page 8 - ASSEMBLY

16MESURES DE SÉCURITÉ - DÉFINITIONSCe guide contient des renseignements importants que vous deviez bien saisir. Cette information porte sur VOTRE SÉCU

Page 9 - EYE SHIELDS

171. POUR SA SÉCURITÉ PERSONNELLE, LIRE LA NOTICE D’UTILISATION, AVANT DE METTRE LA MACHINE EN MARCHE, et pour aussi apprendre l’appl

Page 10 - OPERATION

18RÈGLES DE SÉCURITÉ SPÉCIFIQUES SUPPLÉMENTAIRES1. NE PAS FAIRE FONCTIONNER CET APPAREIL avant qu’il ne soit entièrement assemblé et installé

Page 11 - CHANGING GRINDING WHEELS

19RACCORDEMENTS ÉLECTRIQUESUn circuit électrique séparé doit être utilisé pour les machines. Les fils de ce circuit doivent être au moins de calibre 1

Page 12 - INCORRECT

2It is important for you to read and understand this manual. The information it contains relates to protecting YOUR SAFETY and PREVENTING PROBLEMS.

Page 13

20CORDON DE RALLONGEE m p l o y e z l e s c o r d e s appropriées de prolongation. S'assurent votre corde de prolongation est en bon état. En

Page 14 - TROUBLESHOOTING

21N'utiliser pas de solvants hautement volatils tel l'essence, le naphte, l'acétone ou du diluant à laque pournettoyer.CONTENU DU

Page 15 - WARRANTY

22ASSEMBLAGEPour votre propre sûreté, ne reliez pas la machine à la source d'énergie jusqu'à ce que la machine soit complètement asse

Page 16

23En cours de fonctionnement, si la meuleuse a tendance à basculer, à glisser ou à « se déplacer » sur la surface de support, la fixer à cell

Page 17 - RÈGLES DE SÉCURITÉ GÉNÉRALES

24FONCTIONNEMENTCOMMANDES ET RÉGLAGES OPÉRATIONNELSCOMMANDE DE LA VITESSE VARIABLELa meuleuse est dotée d’un bouton de commande de vitesse variabl

Page 18 - Les consulter souvent

25Lors du dressage d’une meule, utiliser un bâton approprié au carbure de silicium ou le dresse-meule fourni avec la meuleuse comme indiqu

Page 19 - SPÉCIFICATIONS DU MOTEUR

26CORRECTINCORRECTINCORRECT4. Déposer l’écrou de l’arbre, la bride et la meule usée.5. Enfiler la nouvelle meule sur l’arbre (REMARQUE : La largeur

Page 20 - DESCRIPTION FONCTIONNELLE

273. Insérer la cale pour meule à polir (B) fig. 19 sur l’arbre.4. Réinsérer la bride interne de la meule (C) fig. 18 sur l’arbre.5. Enfiler la meu

Page 21 - CONTENU DU CARTON

28RANGEMENT DE LA CLÉLa clé à fourche (A) et la clé du dresse-meule (B) peuvent se ranger dans le porte-clé situé sous l’arrière de la meuleuse comme

Page 22 - ASSEMBLAGE

29REMPLACEMENT GRATUIT DE L'ÉTIQUETTESi vos étiquettes d'avertissement deviennent illisibles ou sont manquantes, composez le 1-800-223-7278

Page 23 - VISIÈRES

31. FOR YOUR OWN SAFETY, READ THE INSTRUCTION MANUAL BEFORE OPERATING THE MACHINE. Learning the machine’s application, limitations, and specif

Page 24 - FONCTIONNEMENT

30GARANTIEPour enregistrer votre outil pour la garantie service la visite notre site Web à www.deltaportercable.com.Garantie limitée de deux ansDelta

Page 25 - CHANGEMENT DES MEULES

31Lea y entienda todas advertencias y las instrucciones operadoras antes de utilizar cualquier instrumento o el equipo. Cuando se usa instrumen

Page 26 - « CHANGEMENT DES MEULES »

32NORMAS GENERALES DE SEGURIDAD1. PARA SU PROPIA SEGURIDAD, LEA EL MANUAL DE INSTRUCCIONES ANTES DE UTILIZAR LA MÁQUINA. Al aprenderlaapli

Page 27

33NORMAS ESPECÍFICAS ADICIONALES DE SEGURIDADSi no se siguen estas normas, el resultado podría ser lesiones personales graves.GUARDE ESTAS INSTRUCCION

Page 28 - ACCESSOIRIES

341. Todas las máquinas conectadas con cordón conectadas a tierra:  En caso de mal funcionamiento o avería, la conexión a tierra proporci

Page 29 - OR LESS LIGHT BULB

35Fig. D-1CORDONES DE EXTENSIÓNUtilice cordones de extensión apropiados. Asegúrese de que el cordón de extensión esté en buenas condiciones y de

Page 30 - GARANTIE

361. Amoladora2. Tornillo de cabeza hexagonal de 1/4-20x1/4" (2)3. Tornillo de cabeza hexagonal de 5/16-18 X 1/2" (4)4. Perno del protec

Page 31 - PROPOSICIÓN DE CALIFORNIA 65

37Para su propia seguridad, no conecte la maquina a la fuente de energia hasta que la maquina haya sido ensamblada por completo y usted haya leid

Page 32 - NORMAS GENERALES DE SEGURIDAD

38Si existe caulquier tendencia por parte de la maquina en volcarse, deslizarse, o "caminar" durante el funcionamiento, la rectificado

Page 33 - GUARDE ESTAS INSTRUCCIONES

39OPERACIÓNCONTROLES Y AJUSTES OPERACIONALESCONTROL DE VELOCIDAD VARIABLELa amoladora está equipada con un control de velocidad variable (B)

Page 34 - ESPECIFICACIONES DEL MOTOR

41. DO NOT OPERATE THIS MACHINE until it is completely assembled and installed according to the instructions. A machine incorrectly assembled can cau

Page 35 - DESCRIPCIÓN FUNCIONAL

40Durante el acabado de una rueda rectificadora, procure utilizar un rectificador apropiado de carburo de silicOn tipo varilla, como el

Page 36 - CONTENIDO DE CARTON

41CORRECTINCORRECTINCORRECT4. Quite la tuerca del cenador, el reborde de la rueda, y la vieja rueda que muele. 5. Coloca la rueda de amolar nueva en

Page 37 - ENSEMBLAJE

423. Ponga del buje de la rueda que pulimenta (B) Fig. 19, sobre el eje.4. Substituya.el reborde interno de la rueda (A) Fig.20.on el eje.5. P

Page 38 - (diámetro externe

43MANTENIMIENTOLOCALIZACION DE FALLASParaobtenerasistenciaparasumáquina,visitenuestrositioWebenwww.deltaportercable.com para tener acceso a

Page 39 - OPERACIÓN

44REEMPLAZO GRATUITO DE LAS ETIQUETAS DE ADVERTENCIASi las etiquetas de advertencia se tornan eligibles o se pierden, llame al 1-800-223-

Page 40 - CAMBIO DE RUEDAS

45GARANTIAPararegistrarlaherramientaparaobtenerelmantenimientocubiertoporlagarantíadelaherramienta,visitenuestrositioweben www.delt

Page 41

46NOTAS

Page 42

47NOTAS

Page 43 - ACCESORIOS

The following are trademarks for one or more Porter-Cable and Delta products: Les marques suivantes sont des marques de commerce se rapportant à un o

Page 44

5Fig. A Fig. BGROUNDED OUTLET BOXCURRENT CARRYING PRONGSGROUNDING BLADE IS LONGEST OF THE 3 BLADESGROUNDED OUTLET BOXGROUNDING MEANSADAPTERPOWER CONNE

Page 45 - PÓLIZA DE GARANTÍA

6EXTENSION CORDSUse proper extension cords. Make sure your extension cord is in good condition and is a 3-wire extension cord which has a 3-prong gr

Page 46

71. Grinder2. 1/4-20x1/4" Hex Head Screw (2)3. 5/16-18 x 1/2" Hex Head Screw (4)4. Eye Shield Bolt (2)5. 5/16-18x3/4" Knob (2)6.

Page 47

8ASSEMBLY TOOLS REQUIREDOpen end wrench (supplied)ASSEMBLY TIME ESTIMATEAssembly for this machine takes approximately 30 minutes.TOOL RESTS1. Attach

Page 48

9If the machine has a tendency to tip over, slide, or "walk", secure the machine to the supporting surface. Two holes (A) Fig. 7 are provide

Comments to this Manuals

No comments